Not a member? Register now!
Announcements
Manga returns! Catch up with the details. Enjoy downloading, translating, and scanlating manga HERE legally!
Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter! Celebrate another year with MH and read our yearbook.
Manga News: Check out this week's new manga (9/8/14 - 9/14/14).
Forum News: Visit new sections for Nisekoi and Kingdom!
Translations: Bleach 595 (2)

History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi 553

Battle 553: the battle in the communication room

en

-> RTS Page for History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi 553

Battle 553: the battle in the communication room\\
1
inserted text: the time after school, the peaceful days when shigure waited for her disciple to come home.\\
2
side text: shigure was able to put her hands on a satellite phone, but the eight radiant executioner blades are approaching?\\
shi: maybe with this I can call the numbers that were called before… hand\\
shi… yeah.\\
shi: … English.\\
shi: … france…?\\
tou: chu.\\
3
shi: hum~~~\\,
shi: what kind of language is… this?\\
tou: chu~~.\\
shi: they are coming…\\
shi: I have to… hurry\\
?: ah!!\\
?: that woman is not here!!\\
mic: that’s not how you were supposed to guard her~~\\
?: eeek.\\
4
sfx: kachi\\
mic: I am Michael from the executioner blades. The female warrior from ryouzanpaku run away, activate the alarm.\\
mic: we have to improve the surveillance inside of the base.\\
taro: yeah.\\
nagi: that woman was called kousaka shigure, right?\\ what is your relation with her, tachibana-dono?\\
nagi: can I kill her?\\
5
sei: she is in the base.\\
sei: search for her!!\\
shi: English again.\\ hum~~, I have to find someone that can understand my… language\\
shi: I have to tell someone the coordinates of this base no matter what.\\
tou: chu!!\\
phone: h-hello?\\
kido: h-hello, is it you brother?\\
kido: eh?\\
kido: … who are you?\\
kido: no, my name is kidou kiyoi.\\
shi: I will tell you this, even considering hat you could be an… enemy.\\
tou: chu\\
shi: I want to you to tell this to the people of a dojo called… ryouzanpaku\\
kido: eh? Ryouzanpaku!?\\
7
saka: what!!? Ryouzanpa…\\
niji: can you ask who is it?\\
kido: who are you…?\\
kido: eh?\\
kido: she says that she is one of the ryouzanpaku…\\
kido: kousaka shigure.\\
8
ken: shigure-san, are you alright!!?\\
aki: i-it really you, shigure?\\
saka: fuck it, I knew that you were alive!!\\
miu: great!!\\
TLN: why does niijima have that face?\\
Shi: e… everyone!?\\
?: someone is using a satellite phone in the communication room!!\\
9
aki: where are you!\\
saka: let me talk too!!\\
aki: shut up, her location is more important!\\
ken: shigure-san~~~\\
shi: they are here!!\\
shi: this place is northern latitude 31° 28 seconds…
11
ken: what’s happening!? Shigure-san!?\\
shi: western \\
12
shi: lon\\gitu\\de\\
13
shi: 159° 37 seconds…!\\
shi: that’s… it.\\
14
shi: kenichi…\\
shi: become… strong.\\
ken: shigure-san!!\\
ken: shigure-saaaaan!!\\
15
aki: what are you doing, stand up, kenichi.\\
aki: now we know where she is!!\\
16
saka: that’s right!! let’s go to get her!!\\
ken: yes!!\\
17
oka: hum~~~\\
oka: it seems that you found something, right?\\
aki: well said… you put some bugs in her room, right?\\
saka: who the hell are you bastard? To think that you are able to hide your presence to us to this extent~~~\\
oka: I’m just okamoto. And your questions will make you just waste time.\\
oka: as you have guesses, I met you because we thought that you would be able to obtain some information from that woman. But we never thought that you would obtain the coordinates of their base~~~\\
oka: and this can sound a little insolent, but…\\
oka: we have another favour that we want to ask you.\\
oka: no, not you,\\
oka: but to shirahama-kun here!!\\
ken: eh!!?\\
side text: ryouzanpaku counter attack finally begins, after they have learnt shigure’s location. What will be that mission entrusted to kenichi!?\\

Have you shown your appreciation today? Click the thanks button or write your appreciation below!

Comments
Add your comment:

Login or register to comment

Benefits of Registration:
    * Interact with hundreds of thousands of other Manga Fans and artists.
    * Upload your own Artwork, Scanlations, Raws and Translations.
    * Enter our unique contests in order to win prizes!
    * Gain reputation and become famous as a translator/scanlator/cleaner!
No comments have been made yet!

About the author:

Alias: aegon-rokudo
Message: Pm | Email

Author contributions

Translations: 929
Forum posts: 102

Quick Browse Manga

collapse

Latest Site Releases

Date Manga Ch Lang Uploader
Mar 1 MH Yearbook 2013 Mangahe...
Jan 19 MH Yearbook 2012 1 Mangahe...
Nov 14 Houkago 1 Osso
Nov 14 Oragamura 1 Osso
Nov 14 Kenka 1 Osso
Nov 14 101Kg 1 Osso
Nov 14 Murder 1 Osso
Nov 14 Doubles 1 Osso
Nov 14 Pinknut 1 Osso
Nov 14 Kimagure 1 Osso
collapse

Latest Translations

Date Manga Ch Lang Translator
Sep 16, 2014 UQ Holder! 23 fr Aspic
Sep 16, 2014 Chrono Monochrome 36 en aegon-r...
Sep 16, 2014 Bleach 595 en BadKarma
Sep 15, 2014 Hitoribocchi no... 19 en Bomber...
Sep 15, 2014 Rin (HAROLD... 22 en Dowolf
Sep 14, 2014 Shokugeki no Souma 86 en Eru13
Sep 13, 2014 One Piece 759 en cnet128
Sep 13, 2014 Bleach 595 en cnet128
Sep 13, 2014 History's... 580 en aegon-r...
Sep 13, 2014 History's... 579 en aegon-r...