Also, now that the new batch has been fully debuted, how would you guys rank them alongside the entire magazine at the moment? Based purely on current enjoyment of the series at this point in time. Not overall.
For me ranked. Only based on what I'm reading (although I think I'll drop Me & Roboco and Our Blood Oath)
Chainsaw Man- I don't even vote for it in the polls anymore because I know it's going to end up first no matter what at this point. Best series Jump has ever serialized. Perhaps my favorite manga period.
High School Family- Absolutely love it. Jump should have just gone with this rather than oversaturate us with comedies for the past while. Already shaping up to be one of my favorite Jump comedies. Great cast, classic premise, and hilarious gags.
Undead x Unluck- Hated it at first. Now am a huge fan. Once Chainsaw leaves us at least we'll still have a trashy fun over the top take on shonen battle manga with a cast of traumatized, unlikeable characters you can't help but love.
Jujutsu Kaisen- I was struggling with this arc for a while, but the most recent developments have been truly insane and reminded me why I was initially so on board with this series. Let's hope it can keep this up.
One Piece- Personally, I'm really liking Wano right now. Especially the last few chapters have been so great.
Mashle- Helck in Weekly Shonen Jump. So good.
Boiled Pig & Dolphin- I think this will improve as the world and characters are more built up, just like Beelzebub. I'm still enjoying it quite a bit atm, and love the creativity and sea creature premise. Still feel like making the main character a cop is a bit of a roadblock for me though.
Agravity Boys- I love the premise and characters and so many chapters have really filled that Gintama hole. However just like Gintama so many chapters have also been misses. Like that whole terrible school flashback arc we just suffered through. Overall I love this series though and really hope it manages to survive until it gets an anime. Then maybe it can properly blow up.
Black Clover- Fun. Still blows me away how much Tabata has improved as a mangaka since this series first year.
Ayakashi Triangle- I really like the premise, and characters. I'd prefer more plot or lore focused chapters rather than the ecchi though.
Magu-chan- Hit or miss. I've really liked a couple of chapters, but for the most part it's kind of forgettable for me. Never outright bad though.
Phantom Seer- I really want to like this because of the artist, however I simply can't force myself to care about this. Don't really care for the characters, and the story/premise feels really stale to me. Especially alongside JJK and Chainsaw Man.
Moriking- I really loved it initially. Thought it was so fresh, loved the premise, the characters, and especially the comedy. However I feel like I've been reading the same 1-3 chapters recycled for months now. With the exception of the most recent chapter, the series completely put the Gash Bell esque tournament on the sideline, which while I don't think a constant focus on it is needed, without it in the background the series has just felt completely aimless and without urgency which is a tone is had previously managed to blend quite well with a chill slice of life vibe.
Me & Roboco- I wouldn't call it bad, but it's not my thing personally.
Dr. Stone- Loud noise
My Hero Academia- LOUDER NOISE
Our Blood Oath- One of the worst Jump debuts I've read in a long time.
Mission: Yozakura Family- lol not even gonna engage.