Final - Best Female Character | MangaHelpers



  • Join in and nominate your favorite shows of the summer season 2023!

Final Best Female Character

Who is the Best Female Character?

  • Yor Forger (Spy x Family)

  • Marin Kitagawa (Sono Bisque Doll)

  • Tatsumaki (One-Punch Man)


The results of this poll are hidden until it is manually edited by the user or site admin.

Status
Not open for further replies.

Demonspeed

The Hero of the Trojan War
神のごとし / Kami no Gotoshi / Godlike
Global Moderator
Joined
Apr 30, 2012
Messages
38,033
Reaction score
46,734
Gender
Male
Country
France

Final Round Rules
  • You can vote for one (1) nominee​
  • You are allowed to change your vote​
  • In case of a tie, a staff vote will break it.
  • This round will last for 4 days (ends on 04.05.2023)

Round 2 Results
  • Yor Forger (Spy x Family): 9.
  • Marin Kitagawa (Sono Bisque Doll): 6.
  • Tatsumaki (One-Punch Man): 6.
  • Maomao (Kusuriya no Hitorigoto): 4.
  • Fuuko Izumo (Undead Unluck): 3.
  • Kaguya Shinomiya (Kaguya-sama: Love is War): 3.

Round 2 Rules
  • You can vote for two (2) nominees​
  • You are allowed to change your vote​
  • The three entries with the most votes will advance into the next round.
  • In case of a tie, a staff vote will break it.
  • This round will last for 4 days (ends on 24.04.2023)

Round 1 Results
  • Tatsumaki (One-Punch Man): 5.
  • Marin Kitagawa (Sono Bisque Doll): 3.
  • Yor Forger (Spy x Family): 3.
  • Kaguya Shinomiya (Kaguya-sama: Love is War): 2.
  • Maomao (Kusuriya no Hitorigoto): 2.
  • Fuuko Izumo (Undead Unluck): 1.
  • Aira Shiratori (Dandadan): 1.
  • Akira Akao (Sakamoto Days): 1.
  • Asa Mitaka (Chainsaw Man): 1.
  • Bekhe Jahan (Otoyomegatari): 1.
  • Fern (Sousou no Frieren): 1.
  • Frieren (Sousou no Frieren): 1.
  • Maki Zenin (Jujutsu Kaisen): 1.
  • Marcille Donato (Dungeon Meshi): 1.
  • Momo Ayase (Dandadan): 1.
  • Noelle Silva (Black Clover): 1.
  • Revy (Black Lagoon): 1.
  • Road Kamelot (D.Gray-man): 1.
  • Seiko Osabe (Chi no Wadachi): 1.
  • Yotsuba Koiwai (Yotsuba to!): 1.
  • Yuko Kurose (Shounen no Abyss): 1.
  • Akane Hououji (Megami no Café Terrace): 0.
  • Akaza Yukiko (Yankee-kun to Hakujou Girl): 0.
  • Anya Forger (Spy x Family): 0.
  • Chise Hatori (Mahoutsukai no Yome): 0.
  • Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san): 0.
  • Tohsaka Rin (Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya): 0.

Round 1 Rules
  • You can vote for three (3) nominees​
  • You are allowed to change your vote​
  • The six entries with the most votes will advance into the next round.
  • In case of a tie, a staff vote will break it.
  • If there are less than six nominees, Round 2 will be skipped. Only the three nominees with the most votes will directly advance to the final round.​
  • This round will last for 4 days (ends on 17.04.2023)

Nominations
  • Aira Shiratori (Dandadan).
  • Akane Hououji (Megami no Café Terrace).
  • Akaza Yukiko (Yankee-kun to Hakujou Girl).
  • Akira Akao (Sakamoto Days).
  • Anya Forger (Spy x Family).
  • Asa Mitaka (Chainsaw Man).
  • Bekhe Jahan (Otoyomegatari).
  • Chise Hatori (Mahoutsukai no Yome).
  • Fern (Sousou no Frieren).
  • Frieren (Sousou no Frieren).
  • Fuuko Izumo (Undead Unluck).
  • Kaguya Shinomiya (Kaguya-sama: Love is War).
  • Maki Zenin (Jujutsu Kaisen).
  • Maomao (Kusuriya no Hitorigoto).
  • Marcille Donato (Dungeon Meshi).
  • Marin Kitagawa (Sono Bisque Doll).
  • Momo Ayase (Dandadan).
  • Noelle Silva (Black Clover).
  • Revy (Black Lagoon).
  • Road Kamelot (D.Gray-man).
  • Seiko Osabe (Chi no Wadachi).
  • Takagi (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san).
  • Tatsumaki (One-Punch Man).
  • Tohsaka Rin (Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya).
  • Yor Forger (Spy x Family).
  • Yotsuba Koiwai (Yotsuba to!).
  • Yuko Kurose (Shounen no Abyss).

Nomination RulesOnly female characters from manga that were published in 2022 - 03/2023 are eligible.

If you want to change your nominations, please quote your original nomination post and clearly state which nominations you want to change along with your new nominations.

  • You are allowed up to three nominations.
  • Please clearly state the competitor you are nominating as well as any further specifics (e.g. characters) if required.
  • Please bold all your nominations.
  • Supporting does count as nominating!
  • All entries will proceed to the next round.
  • Please refer to Myanimelist to see if a potential nominee is eligible.

The nomination round will end April 10th, 2023. Please choose up to 3 options.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • Like
Reactions: z.5

Demonspeed

The Hero of the Trojan War
神のごとし / Kami no Gotoshi / Godlike
Global Moderator
Joined
Apr 30, 2012
Messages
38,033
Reaction score
46,734
Gender
Male
Country
France
  1. Aira Shiratori from Dandadan.
  2. Marcille Donato from Dungeon Meshi.
  3. Akira Akao from Sakamoto Days.
 
Last edited:

Orion

Registered User
有名人 / Yuumeijin / Celebrity
Joined
Jul 10, 2019
Messages
2,999
Reaction score
8,498
Gender
Male
Country
United States
Kaguya's my fav, but since she's nominated, I'll add,

Yuko Kurose (Shounen no Abyss): One of the best written female characters I've ever seen


Momo Ayase (Dandadan): Best FMC in shounen rn.


Akane Hououji (Goddess Cafe Terrace): Best waifu
 
Last edited:

HereNThere

Alive Ain't Always Livin'
MH中毒 / MH Chuudoku / MH Addicted
Mangahelper
Joined
Jul 8, 2009
Messages
8,012
Reaction score
11,573
Gender
Male
Country
United States
Momo Ayase - Dandadan

Asa Mitaka - Chainsaw Man

Noelle Silva - Black Clover
 

Tatsumaki

Registered User
英雄メンバー / Eiyuu Menbaa / Hero Member
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
592
Reaction score
3,467
Gender
Female
Country
France
Akaza Yukiko from Yankee-kun to hakujou gaaru

Anya Forger from Spyxfamily

Fuuko Izumo from Undead Unluck

Supporting Tatsumaki's nomination of course :blush
 

Marmalade

The Golden Witch
英雄メンバー / Eiyuu Menbaa / Hero Member
Global Moderator
Joined
Oct 2, 2016
Messages
2,345
Reaction score
12,428
Gender
Female
Country
Netherlands
Yor Forger (Spy x Family)
Fern (Sousou no Frieren)

Supporting Maomao & Maki~
--- Double Post Merged, , Original Post Date: ---

Adding Seiko (Chi no Wadachi)
 

Valhalla

ᛏᚺᛖ ᚹᚺᛁᛏᛖ ᚹᛟᛚᚠ ᛟᚠ ᚷᛖᚱᛟᚡᛟ
英雄メンバー / Eiyuu Menbaa / Hero Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2016
Messages
1,690
Reaction score
7,035
Gender
Male
Country
Winterfell
Asa Mitaka - Chainsaw Man
Lucyna Kushinada - Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
 
Last edited:

Brandish μ

Can you?
伝説メンバー / Densetsu / Legendary Member
Global Moderator
Joined
Oct 24, 2015
Messages
10,229
Reaction score
32,493
Gender
Male
Country
Alvarez Empire
Seiko of course is here already.

Others to join her:

Takagi (Karakai Jouzo no Takagi-san)
Medea Solon (Your Throne)
Marin Kitagawa (Sono Bisque Doll)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top