Before the new batch hits, how would you all rank all Jump series you read rn in terms of current (not overall) enjoyment?
1.
Mitama Security - I'm really going to miss it. Cute, innocent humor and fun. Much like how I felt about Double Taisei and Act-Age at first, I wasn't really loving a few couple chapters, but then it became something special to me after it found its rhythm. Hopefully Pigeon-sensei will return someday.
2.
Magu-chan - Loved every chapter so far. Magu-chan is the perfect mix of witty and troll-ish. I hope it sticks around now that Mitama is leaving.
3.
Undead Unluck - All of the chapters have been really engaging, and it's always nice when the main characters are your favorite ones. Fuuko and Andy are both interesting and easy to root for.
4.
Mashle - The dramatic poses have been great, as has the comedy.
5.
Act-Age - The series has consistently been really interesting, and Yonagi is so fun to watch as she learns and grows. Only 1 arc felt like it dragged a bit in the middle, but the series has otherwise been great. This most recent arc has been great. The kid has been a surprisingly nice addition.
6.
Chainsaw Man - This arc has been really good, albeit emotionally draining at the same time.
7.
Moriking - Good, simple fun. The side cast is building nicely.
8.
Mission: Yozakura Family - Interesting developments, although I could use more Mutsumi-centric chapters.
9.
We Never Learn - Fumino arc was better than Rizu's, but it felt like it was pretty generic, didn't really show us much new, and played it pretty safe. I wish the series could've ended after Uruka's route since I haven't been super impressed with these what-if routes.
10.
Ayakashi Triangle - After how cool the first chapter was, I wish the more recent chapters would've shown more cool ayakashi like there were in the first chapter. The fat cat isn't really cutting it for me.
11.
Hardboiled and Dolphin - The sense of humor is really strange in this one. It's like there's several very disjointed things happening each chapter between the ocean humor, police gags, and the little kid.
12.
Me and Roboko - The series mentioning tendies is basically how it got this high lol. A lot of the jokes fall flat to me, but I will say that each chapter has been a small improvement over the previous one.
13.
Agravity Boys - The broccoli arc was probably the worst arc this series has ever had. So much wasted potential in this series.
14.
Time Paradox Ghost Writer - None of these twists work for me, I can't stand the main character, and it feels like it's rushing full speed towards the ax. Date really got shafted with this one. Hopefully it ends soon so he'll have enough time to plan out a romcom for once We Never Learn ends.
15.
Bone Collection - Total mess with horrible art, but given that the ax is almost here, it'll soon be out of its misery.
I'm behind in Dr. Stone, and I've never read One Piece, My Hero Academia, Black Cllover, or Jujutsu Kaisen.