Login
 
Not a member? Register now!
Announcements
Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter! Check out our new tumblr page. :)
Site News: Celebrate another new year with us and check out our 2015 yearbook!! Switch to XenForo for the forums has FINISHED...
Manga News: Check out these new manga (4/11/16 - 4/17/16).
Manhwa & Manhua News: Check out the new Manhwa and Manhua shout-out (March 2016).
New Forums: Visit the new forums for Boku no Hero Academia!
Event News: Manga Awards 2015 results are out!
Fairy Tail Tournament launches on May 3rd, 2016. Don't miss out!

History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi 558

Battle 558: ma-shifu’s rage

en

-> RTS Page for History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi 558

Battle 558: ma-shifu’s rage\\
1
inserted text: I am angry, you know.\\
2
side text: ryouzanpaku is against the united army of the eight radiant executioner blades and the one shadow nine fists… they have a great disadvantage from the point of view of numbers, but…!?\\
3
aki: what happened to shigure…\\
aki: to the prodigy of sword and weapons, kousaka shigure!?\\
mic: it would have been a real pity to kill her, but…\\
mic: I wonder, what happened to her~~~?\\
aki: I don’t like your attitude!!\\
4
ma: damn you!! Damn you all!!! The young shigure is just a normal maiden without her weapons…\\
ma: you took advantage that she could not resist, and you did that thing, and also that other thing…\\
ma: damn you all!!\\
ma: you bastards~~~!!\\
ma: I will never ever forgive you!!!\\
near him: uooooh\ you demons~~\\
5
mic: … hum, what is he talking about?\\
mic: anyway, that old man seems scary.\\
mi: Michael-dono has just said that “killing the girl who knows about the truth of steel is a pity”, young ones.\\
apa: who cares, just bring shigure back to us!!\\
mi: none of you…\\
mi: will be able go back.\\
saka: interesting!\\
ma: we accept you challenge!!\\
6
mic: heh, you are outnumbered.\\
mic: even just us of the eight radiant executioner blades would be more than enough to handle you…\\
mic: but there are also the one shadow nine fists here…\\
mic: do you really believe that you can do something about them?\\
mi: don’t lower your guard, Michael-sono.\\
mi: those of the katsujinken are able to rapidly increase their power by working together.\\
mi: if we would fight one against one, there would not be any mistake in your assessment… but,\\
mi: in the moment they put their strength together, it increases of an unknown number… you can say that it can reache infinity.\\
mic: infinity?\\
mic: interesting!!\\
mil: heheh, so the people to which that woman gave the coordinates of this place with her useless struggles was you, huh. Just to bring here this level of battle power…\\
7
mil: she was such a fool to risk her life for just this!!\\
8
mil: what!!?\\
9
saka: now, apachai!!\\
apa: apah!!\\
mil: what a fool, a frontal assault…\\
10
ma: you are the first one!!\\
mil: so fast!!\\
mic: he totally captured mildred’s death angle, this is the end for her.\\
11
mil: kuh…\\
mil: impossible! What happened?\\
mic: what the hell, I was sure that he got her.\\
oga: they are katsujinken, they will not kill anyone… however,\\
oga: it was the best chance to make her suffer enough damage so that she wouldn’t be able to move anymore, but…\\
oga: I don’t understand why they didn’t do anything to her.\\
ma: no!\\
ma: I was able to get it!!\\
14
everyone: what!!?\\
ma: shigure!!\\
ma: this is the first thing to avenge you!!\\
near ma: folding!!\\
oga: he is you little brother, right?\\
15
mil: heh.\\
mil: you are just an old pervert!!\\
mil: what!!?\
16
arm: nuh!!\\
mic: impossible… when did he…\\
mi: so this is the level of…\\
mi: ryouzanpaku combined moves, huh.\\
aga: that was a good kick… old man.\\
aga: furthermore the real frightful thing about this sublime technique is that it is combined with a sensible accuracy that would have tore off our clothes without touching us\\
mil: kuh… my bow is!\\
oga: damn you katsujinken!!\\
17
ma: maybe I am just a old perverted man, but…\\
ma: I will not show any mercy against the wicked ones who get in my way!!\\
ma: well then, let’s go once against with ryouzanpaku infinite formation!!\\
apa: apa!!\\
18
mi: we have to isolate them from the others!!\\ don’t let them concentrate their power!!\\
kage: let’s join the hostilities!!\\
kuga: my blood is boiling!!\\
side text: next issue there will be an important announcement with colour pages!!\\

Have you shown your appreciation today? Click the thanks button or write your appreciation below!

Comments
Add your comment:

Login or register to comment

Benefits of Registration:
    * Interact with hundreds of thousands of other Manga Fans and artists.
    * Upload your own Artwork, Scanlations, Raws and Translations.
    * Enter our unique contests in order to win prizes!
    * Gain reputation and become famous as a translator/scanlator/cleaner!
No comments have been made yet!

About the author:

Alias: aegon-rokudo
Message: Pm | Email

Author contributions

Translations: 1077
Forum posts: 116

Quick Browse Manga

Latest Site Releases

Date Manga Ch Lang Uploader
Mar 1 MH Yearbook 2013 Mangahe...
Jan 19 MH Yearbook 2012 1 Mangahe...
Nov 14 Houkago 1 Osso
Nov 14 Oragamura 1 Osso
Nov 14 Kenka 1 Osso
Nov 14 101Kg 1 Osso
Nov 14 Murder 1 Osso
Nov 14 Doubles 1 Osso
Nov 14 Pinknut 1 Osso
Nov 14 Kimagure 1 Osso

Latest Translations

Date Manga Ch Lang Translator
Apr 25, 2016 Real Account 31 en Lingwe
Apr 24, 2016 Sekirei 184 en garisma...
Apr 24, 2016 Bleach 670 en BadKarma
Apr 24, 2016 Bleach 669 en BadKarma
Apr 24, 2016 Gintama 585 en Bomber...
Apr 23, 2016 Gintama 585 en kewl0210
Apr 23, 2016 Wallman 21 en garisma...
Apr 23, 2016 Toriko 368 en kewl0210
Apr 22, 2016 One Piece 823 en cnet128
Apr 22, 2016 Bleach 670 en cnet128